All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Anthony Hopkins Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Philip Anthony Hopkins
Date of Birth: December 31, 1937
Birth Place: Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004Alexander 1 R
2003The Human Stain 3 R
2002Red Dragon 3 R
2002Bad Company 2 PG-13
2001Hearts in Atlantis 3 PG-13
2001Hannibal 2 R
2000Mission: Impossible 2 PG-13
2000Titus NR
1999Instinct 2 R
1998Meet Joe Black 2 PG-13
1998Mask of Zorro PG-13
1997Amistad R
1997The Edge R
1996Surviving Picasso 1 R
1995Nixon R
1995Legends of the Fall R
1994The Road To Wellville 2 R
1994The Trial PG-13
1994Shadowlands PG
1993Remains of the Day PG
1992Bram Stoker's Dracula R
1991The Silence Of The Lambs 4 R
 
Anthony Hopkins Movie Rating:  2.6 stars out of 4   (average over 22 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us