All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Bill Paxton Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: William Paxton
Date of Birth: May 17, 1955
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004Thunderbirds ½ PG
2002Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams PG
2002Frailty R
2000Vertical Limit 2 PG-13
2000Vertical Limit 2 PG-13
2000U-571 PG-13
1998Mighty Joe Young 2 PG
1998A Simple Plan 3 R
1997Titanic 3 PG-13
1996Twister PG-13
1996The Last Supper 3 R
1995Apollo 13 3 PG
1994True Lies 3 R
1993Tombstone 2 R
1993Boxing Helena ½ R
1993Monolith ½ R
1986Aliens R
1984The Terminator R
 
Bill Paxton Movie Rating:  2.3 stars out of 4   (average over 18 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us