All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Gene Hackman Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Eugene Alden Hackman
Date of Birth: January 30, 1930
Birth Place: San Bernardino, California, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004Welcome To Mooseport 2 PG-13
2003Runaway Jury 3 PG-13
2001The Royal Tenenbaums R
2001Behind Enemy Lines PG-13
2001Heist 3 R
2001Heartbreakers 3 PG-13
2000The Replacements 2 PG-13
1998Antz PG
1998Enemy of the State R
1997Absolute Power R
1996Extreme Measures 3 R
1996The Birdcage 2 R
1995Get Shorty R
1995Crimson Tide 3 R
1994Wyatt Earp PG-13
1993The Firm R
1988Mississippi Burning 3 R
1981Reds PG
1975Young Frankenstein 3 PG
1972The Poseidon Adventure PG
1971The French Connection R
 
Gene Hackman Movie Rating:  2.5 stars out of 4   (average over 21 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us