All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

John Travolta Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: John Joseph Travolta
Date of Birth: February 18, 1954
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004Ladder 49 PG-13
2004The Punisher 2 R
2003Basic R
2001Domestic Disturbance PG-13
2001Swordfish 3 R
2000Battlefield Earth 0 PG-13
1999The General's Daughter R
1999A Civil Action PG-13
1998Primary Colors R
1997Mad City PG-13
1997Face/Off 3 R
1996Phenomenon PG
1996Broken Arrow 3 R
1995White Man's Burden R
1995Get Shorty R
1994Pulp Fiction 4 R
1981Blow Out R
1978Grease PG
 
John Travolta Movie Rating:  2.6 stars out of 4   (average over 18 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us