All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Lois Maxwell Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Lois Hooker
Date of Birth: February 14, 1927
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
1985View to a Kill 2 PG
1983Octopussy PG
1981For Your Eyes Only PG
1979Moonraker 3 PG
1977The Spy Who Loved Me 3 PG
1973Live and Let Die 2 PG
1969On Her Majestys Secret Service 2 PG
1967You Only Live Twice PG
1965Thunderball 3 PG
1964Goldfinger 4 PG
1964From Russia With Love 3 PG
1963Dr. No PG
 
Lois Maxwell Movie Rating:  2.7 stars out of 4   (average over 12 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us