All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Samuel L. Jackson Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Samuel Leroy Jackson
Date of Birth: December 21, 1948
Birth Place: Washington, D.C., USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004The Incredibles PG
2004Kill Bill Volume 2 3 R
2004Twisted R
2003Kill Bill: Vol. 1 3 R
2003S.W.A.T. PG-13
2003Basic R
2002Formula 51 2 R
2002XXX 3 PG-13
2002Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones PG
2002Changing Lanes 3 R
2001The Caveman's Valentine 3 R
2000Unbreakable PG-13
2000Shaft R
2000Rules of Engagement 3 R
1999Deep Blue Sea R
1999The Red Violin 3 NR
1999Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace 3 PG
1998The Negotiator R
1998Sphere PG-13
1997Jackie Brown 3 R
1997Eve's Bayou 2 R
1996The Long Kiss Goodnight R
1996A Time to Kill 3 R
1996The Great White Hype 1 R
1995Die Hard With a Vengeance R
1994Pulp Fiction 4 R
1993Jurassic Park 3 PG-13
 
Samuel L. Jackson Movie Rating:  2.6 stars out of 4   (average over 27 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us