All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Sean Connery Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Thomas Sean Connery
Date of Birth: August 25, 1930
Birth Place: Edinburgh, Scotland

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2003The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen PG-13
2000Finding Forrester PG-13
1999Entrapment 3 PG-13
1999Playing By Heart R
1998The Avengers 0 PG
1996The Rock 3 R
1996Dragonheart 2 PG-13
1995Just Cause R
1994A Good Man In Africa 1 R
1990The Hunt for Red October 3 PG
1989Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade --- PG
1987The Untouchables R
1983Never Say Never Again PG
1981Outland 3 R
1971Diamonds Are Forever 3 PG
1967You Only Live Twice PG
1965Thunderball 3 PG
1964Goldfinger 4 PG
1964From Russia With Love 3 PG
1963Dr. No PG
 
Sean Connery Movie Rating:  2.2 stars out of 4   (average over 20 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us