All reviews all the time! Home   Movies   Music   Video Games
4 DVDs 49 cents each!  |  Rent Dvds- Free Trial  |  Buy Movie Posters  

 Search Amazon
  
  Browse Movies 

 Browse by Genre 

 Other

Sigourney Weaver Filmography
(only reviewed movies are listed)

Birth Name: Susan Alexandra Weaver
Date of Birth: October 8, 1949
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA

ReleaseTitleRatingMPAA
2004The Village PG-13
2003Alien: The Director's Cut R
2003Holes PG
2001Heartbreakers 3 PG-13
2001Company Man 3 PG-13
1999Galaxy Quest 3 PG
1997Alien Resurrection R
1997The Ice Storm 3 R
1997Alien 4 R
1995Copycat R
1995Death and the Maiden R
1992Alien 3 1 R
1986Aliens R
1984Ghostbusters 3 PG
 
Sigourney Weaver Movie Rating:  2.8 stars out of 4   (average over 14 movies)


Home | Movies | Music | Video Games | Songs
Amazon.com | AllPosters.com | Half.com | Columbia House | Netflix

Copyright 1998-2002 All-Reviews.com
Privacy Policy |  Advertising Info |  Contact Us